June 16, 2010

my remedy

You're the remedy I'm searching hard to find
To fix the puzzle that I see inside
Painting all my dreams the color of your smile
When I find you it will be alright...
I need to try to get to where you are
Could it be
You're not that far....

You're the voice i hear inside my head
The reason that I'm singing
I need to find you
I gotta find you
You're the missing piece I need
The song inside of me
I need to find you
I gotta find you

Been feeling lost
Can't find the words to say
Spending all my time stuck in yesterday
Where you are is where I wanna be
Oh next to you
You next to me

=)

p/s :
1. my brother missing me!
HAHAHA.
macam-macam aje arepp nih
rindu konon lepas akak delete facebook.
ngahaha! XD :P
2. extra classes at school dah start.
ayang dah muak la bang, Sarah Sylph.
sebab kena duduk dalam kelas itu. zzzz T__T
3. semakin rajin lah pulak Farah Zoey ni ye sekarang :D

2 comments:

uwmaisarah said...

haha..jangan muak2,one day more to go,abang! haha

Farah Zoey said...

yeahh
one more day to go!
go,go farah! ahaha~ XD